Bookmark and Share

MUSIC SCHEDULE

*Schedule Subject to Change*

 (FP = Feature Performer / DB = Dance Band)
 


July 15
 
Day
Mary Parker
 
 
July 16
 
Day
The New & The Gray
 
Evening
Dave Smith FP
Roger Fountain DB
Glover Family
Bob Olivera
Classic Country
 
July 17
 
Day
Old Timers
 
Evening
Bona Fide Stringband FP
Lazy Goat Stringband DB
Glenn Ohrlin
Ruby Pines
 
 
July 18
 
Day
Cobb Brothers
 
Evening
Casey, Charlie, Unkle Dave FP
Mulligan Stew DB
Old Timers
Richwoods
Odell Jackson
 
 
July 19
 
Day
Whoa Mule!
 
Evening
Tall Timber FP
John White DB
Clancey Ferguson
Lily Lane
Wiede Family
 
 
July 22
 
Day
Fog on the Mountain
 
 
July 23
 
Day
Original Flathoof Stringband
 
Evening
Leatherwoods FP/DB
Bess Kelley & Friends
Mary Parker & Scott Pool
Glenn Ohrlin
Possum Juice
 
 
July 24
 
Day
Unkle Dave & Friends
 
Evening
Harmony FP
Old Timers DB
Glover Family
Charlie Mink
Lily Lane
 
 
July 25
 
Day
Old Timers
 
Evening
Smith n Jensen FP
Mulligan Stew DB
Jack & Mary
Herbin' League
Judson Steinback
 
 
July 26
 
Day
Roger Fountain
 
Evening
Robert & Mary FP
Twang DB
Roger Gardner
Classic Country
Heidi Mueller
 
 
July 29
 
Day
Fog on the Mountain
 
 
July 30
 
Day
Whoa Mule!
 
Evening
Leatherwoods FP/DB
Jon Birkey
Odell Jackson
Ruby Pines
Wiede Family
 
 
July 31
 
Day
Sheryl Irvine
 
Evening
Joe Jewell FP
Old Timers DB
Mothers Cabin
Duane Porterfield
Possum Juice
 
 
August 1
 
Day
Glover Family
 
Evening
Mulligan Stew FP
Possum Juice DB
Tall Timber
Jess Dickinson
Linda Thomas
 
 
August 2
 
Day
Audrey Gilliam & Friends
 
Evening
Randy Buckner FP
Roger Fountain DB
Rick Thum
Ruby Pines
 
 
August 5
 
Day
Mary Parker & Friends
 
 
August 6
 
Day
Whoa Mule!
 
Evening
Old Timers FP/DB
Jon Birkey
Odell Jackson
Glover Family
Wiede Family
 
 
August 7

Day
Cobb Brothers

Evening
Dave Brancecum FP
Twang DB
Carolyn Carter
Roger Gardner
Duane Porterfield


August 8
 
Day
Roger Fountain
 
Evening
Tall Timber FP
Cobb Brothers DB
Glenn Ohrlin
Dave Smith
Jack & Mary
 
 
August 9
 
Day
Clancey Ferguson 
 
Evening
Women's Concert
 
 
August 12
 
Day
Derailed
 
 
August 13
 
Day
Cobb Brothers
 
Evening
Clark Family FP
Bona Fide String Band FP/DB
Lily Lane
 
 
August 14
 
Day
Old Timers 
 
Evening
Cobb Brothers FP/DB
Bess Kelley & Friends
Don Mellon
Duane Porterfield
Mary Parker & Friends
 
 
August 15
 
Day
The New & The Gray
 
Evening
Brad & Brandon Apple FP
Upjumpers DB
Wharf Rats
Jon Birkey
 
 
August 16
 
Day
Mary Parker & Friends
 
Evening
Violet Hensley & Betse Ellis
 
 
August 19
 
Day
Unkle Dave
 
 
August 20
 
Day
The New & The Gray 
 
Evening
Mulligan Stew FP
Roger Fountain DB
Classic Country
Mothers Cabin
Herbin League
 
 
August 21
 
Day
Roger Fountain 
 
Evening
Upjumpers FP/DB
Glover Family
Carolyn Carter
Glenn Ohrlin
Odell Jackson
 
 
August 22
 
Day
Clancey Ferguson
 
Evening
Lucas Pool and the Moonlight Ramblers FP
Old Timers DB
Cobb Brothers
Duane Porterfield
Possum Juice
 
 
August 23
 
Day
Derailed
 
Evening
Lucas Pool and the Moonlight Ramblers FP
Derailed DB
Clancey Ferguson
Rough and Ready
Mary Parker & Friends
 
 
August 26
 
Day
Unkle Dave
 
 
August 27
 
Day
Old Timers
 
Evening
Cobb Brothers FP
Possum Juice DB
Harmony
Roger Gardner
Unkle Dave
 
 
August 28
 
Day
Sheryl Irvine
 
Evening
Dave Smith FP
Leatherwoods DB
Duane Porterfield
Roger Fountain
Wiede Family
 
 
August 29
 
Day
Glover Family 
 
Evening
*Tribute to Grandpa Jones*
Ramona Jones & Family FP
Doyle Dykes FP
 
 
August 30
 
Day
Audrey Gilliam & Friends
 
Evening
*Tribute to Grandpa Jones*
Ramona Jones & Family FP
Kathy Mattea FP
(Celebrity Concert - Reserved Seats $30/ General Admission $20)
 
 
 

 *Schedule Subject to Change*

 

 


MUSIC GROUPS
 (click here for performers)